Island School of Dance
Island School of DANCE

class schedule

Back to Home Page Back to Home Page
See schedule for Pirates Quay Studio  below.
(Classes begin Sept. 10)
Satterfield Landing Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:15 – 4:15 Worship Dance Sara Parsons
3:15 – 4:15 Second and Third Grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
3:15 – 4:15 Kindergarten and First Grade Ballet and Tap Miriam Beyer
3:30 – 4:30 Second and Third Grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
4:15 – 5:15 Fourth Grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
4:45 – 5:45 Sixth and Seventh Grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
4:15 – 5:00 Second and Third Grade Jazz Miriam Beyer
4:30 – 5:30 Eighth Grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
4:30 – 5:15 Second and Third Grade Jazz Miriam Beyer
10:30 – 11:30 Pointe 3 Sarah Woodley
5:15 – 8:15 Performance Company Sarah Woodley
5:45 – 6:45 Middle School Modern Sarah Woodley
5:00 – 6:15 Highschool Ballet Miriam Beyer
5:30 – 6:30 Seventh Grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
5:15 – 6:15 Middle School Lyrical Sara Hallas
11:30 – 12:30 Acrobatic Arts Third thru Fifth grade Sarah Woodley
8:15 – 9:15 Highschool Modern Sarah Woodley
6:45 - 7:45 Eighth and Ninth Grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
6:15 – 8:00 Tenth Grade and up Jazz and Hip Hop Sarah Woodley
6:30 - 7:30 High School Lyrical Sara Hallas
6:15 – 7:15 Middle School Tap Sara Hallas
12:30 – 1:30 Acrobatic Arts Sixth Grade and up Sarah Woodley
7:30 – 8:30 Ninth Grade Tap Sara Hallas
Pirates Quay Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:30 – 2:15 Pre - K Ballet 3-4 yr olds Miriam Beyer
1:30 – 2:15 Pre – K Ballet 3-4 yr olds Miriam Beyer
9:30 – 10:15 Pre – K Ballet 4 – 5 yr olds Miriam Beyer
3:15 – 4:15 Kindergarten and First grade Ballet/Tap Miriam Beyer
3:15 – 4:15 Fourth grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
3:45– 4:45 Fifth and Sixth grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
10:15 – 11:15 Pointe 1 Miriam Beyer (Must have completed one year of pre-pointe)
4:30 – 5:30 Second and Third grade Tap Miriam Beyer
4:15 – 5:15 Fifth and Sixth grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
5:00 – 6:00 Fourth grade Tap Sara Hallas
7:00 – 8:00 Sixth thru Seventh grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
4:30 – 5:30 Fifth and Sixth grade Ballet Sarah Woodley
11:15 – 12:15 Pre – Pointe Miriam Beyer (age 11 and up with teacher approval)
5:30 – 6:30 Third thru Fifth grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
5:30 – 6:30 Ninth thru eleventh grade Pointe Miriam Beyer
6:00 – 7:00 Fifth and Sixth grade Tap Sara Hallas
5:45 – 6:45 Eighth thru Ninth Grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
5:30 – 6:30 Fifth and Sixth grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
6:30 – 7:30 Twelfth Grade Tap Sara Hallas