Island School of Dance
Island School of DANCE

class schedule

Back to Home Page Back to Home Page
See schedule for Pirates Quay Studio  below.
Satterfield Landing Monday Tuesay Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:15 – 4:15 3rd and 4th grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
3:30 – 4:45 1st and 2nd grade        Ballet and Tap Miriam Beyer
3:30 – 4:30 5th  Grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
4:15 – 5:15 2nd/3rd/4th grade Jazz Miriam Beyer
4:30 – 5:30 8th and 9th grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
4:00 – 5:00 5th grade and Up Acro Arts Sarah Woodley
10:00 – 11:00 Kindergarten Ballet/Tap/Acro    Miriam & Sarah
4:45 - 5:45 Pointe 2 Miriam Beyer
4:30 – 5:45 7th and 8th grade Ballet      Miriam Beyer
5:00 – 6:15 10th/11th/12th grade  Ballet Miriam Beyer
5:30 – 6:30 8th and 9th grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
5:00 – 8:00   Performance Company Sarah Woodley
5:45 - 6:45 7th/8th/9th grade Lyrical   Sara Hallas
5:45 - 7:00 7th/8th/9th  Grade Modern Sarah Woodley
6:15 – 7:15 10th/11th/12th grade Hip Hop  Carson Davis
11:15 – 12:00 1st and 2nd grade Intro Acro Arts Sarah Woodley
7:45 – 9:00            10th/11th/12th grade                        Jazz Sarah Woodley
Pirates Quay Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:30– 5:30 3rd and 4th grade Tap Sara Hallas
12:15 – 1:15 Pre-Pointe Miriam Beyer (for those entering 6th grade and up and a minimum of 3 years Ballet)
4:30 – 5:30 6th grade Ballet Sarah Woodley
5:30 – 6:30 10th/11th/12th grade Lyrical Sara Hallas
4:45 – 5:45 5th and 6th grade Tap Sara Hallas
4:30 – 5:30 3rd and 4th grade Ballet Miriam Beyer
11:15 – 12:15 Pointe 1 Miriam Beyer
5:30 – 6:30 10th grade Pointe Sarah Woodley
6:30 – 7:30 10th grade Tap Sara Hallas
5:45 – 6:45 5th and 6th grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
6:30 – 7:30 5th and 6th grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
5:30 – 6:30 3rd and 4th grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
6:45 - 7:45 7th/8th/9th grade Tap Sara Hallas
1:30 – 2:15 Pre-K Ballet 3-4 Year olds Miriam Beyer
7:00 - 8:00 7th and 8th grade Jazz Sarah Woodley
7:15 – 8:15 7th/8th/9th grade Hip Hop Carson Davis
    6:30 – 7:45 10th/11th/12th grade       Modern Sarah Woodley
5:30 – 6:30 5th and 6th grade Lyrical Sara Hallas
3;15 – 4:15 Kindergarten Ballet/Tap Miriam Beyer   
9:00 – 9:45 Pre-K Ballet 3-4 Year olds Miriam Beyer
Classes begin September 3